Candidate of chemical sciences, docent
Admission time : Every day 14:00-17:00
This section is based on the Resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 930 dated on November 21, 2017 “On the approval of the Regulations on the organization of correspondence (evening) and evening (shift) training in a higher educational institution”. It was originally founded in TChTI,in academic year 2018-2019 under the name of "Correspondence Department". At the department, students are trained in the following areas:
1. 5310900-Metrology, standardization and product quality management (chemistry and food)
2. 5320300 - Technological machines and equipment (food industry)
3. 5320400 - Chemical technology (by types of production)
4. 5321000 - Food technology (by types of production)
5. 5321300 - Technology of oil refining, oil, and gas
The term of study for correspondence coursesis 5 years.
At the beginning of the academic year (usually in September-October) for admission to the correspondence course, the initial introduction of 10-days educational process directly to the institution of higher education and the subjects are taught during the term (in the amount specified in the work program) lectures, practical, laboratory and seminars.
Students will be provided with guidance on their tasks and their implementation. In the period prior to the study session, extracurricular education is conducted independently, including distance learning. A correspondence student is called to a higher education institution once in a term during a term.